Dell/Force 10 Compatible 40G QSFP Active Optical Cable 20m. 40G QSFP+ AOC 2019-02-17

Dell/Force 10 Compatible 40G QSFP Active Optical Cable 20m Rating: 7,4/10 1527 reviews

QSFP+ 40G Direct Attach Cable, active, optical fiber, 10m length

Dell/Force 10 Compatible 40G QSFP Active Optical Cable 20m

Contact a 3-Phase Product Specialist Let us help. Use of them does not imply any affiliation with or endorsement by them. I'll recommend you to my client soon. Write a headline for your review here: Write your review here: Your email: We promise to never spam you, and just use your email address to identify you as a valid customer. What's more, using compatible optics in brand devices will not negatively affect manufacturers' warranty if that's your concern. Tripp Lite uses primary and third-party agencies to test its products for compliance with standards.

Next

10M EX

Dell/Force 10 Compatible 40G QSFP Active Optical Cable 20m

Enter your name: optional Enter the code below: This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed in the device. Each of the four channels can operate at multi-rate speeds Gigabit to 10G 1. Tripp Lite is solely responsible for the support and warranty of its product. We have lots of devices in our data center, Juniper, Brocade, Cisco and Extreme, etc. The connectors have also been tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards.

Next

B&ton 20m Cisco Compatible 40g Qsfp+ To 4x 10g Sfp+ Active Optical Cables 20meters Breakout Aoc

Dell/Force 10 Compatible 40G QSFP Active Optical Cable 20m

Now I'm a regular client. High capacity data transport between data centers is a vital need in enterprises to support the growing demands for data transmitted at any time and from any place. Be the first to review this product! If you're already an expert, we won't waste your time. We tailor our advice to your needs, including your level of knowledge and experience. All freight charges, transaction costs bank charge or Paypal cost, etc are the responsibility of the customer. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths.

Next

40 г QSFP + 4 * SFP + 20 м (60ft) OM2 Active оптический кабель, 40 г QSFP + 4x10 г SFP + коммутационный Active оптического кабеля купить на AliExpress

Dell/Force 10 Compatible 40G QSFP Active Optical Cable 20m

I'm looking for alternative choices to branded ones and clicked around google, and find the website. It is a resilient optical transport service that delivers more robust transport networks and Increases operational efficiency. Cisco makes no warranties, express or implied, with respect to Tripp Lite's product or its interoperation with the listed Cisco product s and disclaims any implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular use, or against infringement. Our major products are media converter, digital video optical transmission systems and Optical Transceiver Modules. In more than 100 countries, our flexible payment solutions can help you acquire hardware, software, services and complementary third-party equipment in easy, predictable payments. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

Next

10M EX

Dell/Force 10 Compatible 40G QSFP Active Optical Cable 20m

I'm also happy to receive all goods within a week. We can help you reduce the total cost of ownership, conserve capital, and accelerate growth. This architecture also provides agile, innovative solutions that enable networks to quickly adapt to rapidly changing cloud services, and supports continued cloud service development. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device. I'm happy with transceivers part, all of therm are shipped almost immediately. Active optical cables are much thinner and lighter than copper cables, which makes cabling easier.

Next

Cisco 40GBASE QSFP Modules Data Sheet

Dell/Force 10 Compatible 40G QSFP Active Optical Cable 20m

If you're new to infrastructure planning, we'll give you all the help you need. The operating temperature range is from +10 to +60°C with an optical link budget of 4 decibels. Cisco, the Cisco logo, and Cisco Systems are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco currently offers active optical cables in lengths of 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 10, 15, 20, 25 and 30 meters. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order.

Next

H3C Compatible QSFP

Dell/Force 10 Compatible 40G QSFP Active Optical Cable 20m

More requirements can be submitted together for the perfect solution, any other concern, welcome to contact us. Each male connector contains four fiber optic transceivers, each capable of data transfer speeds up to 10 Gbps. We tailor our advice to your needs, including your level of knowledge and experience. We will not only delivery the correct shipment, but also for more things for an efficient and flexible way of business cooperation with our partners. We'll deliver the essential facts so you can move forward with your project. Outstanding reliability, competitive pricing and exceptional service have been Tripp Lite trademarks for over 95 years. Specifications are subject to change without notice.

Next

QSFP

Dell/Force 10 Compatible 40G QSFP Active Optical Cable 20m

See a list of Tripp Lite's. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use. What's more, using compatible optics in brand devices will not negatively affect manufacturers' warranty if that's your concern. We employ the services of major, trusted international carriers to ensure your package arrives to your destination safely and securely. If you're new to 3-phase, we'll give you all the help you need. Active optical cables are much thinner and lighter than copper cables, which makes cabling easier. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order.

Next

B&ton 20m Cisco Compatible 40g Qsfp+ To 4x 10g Sfp+ Active Optical Cables 20meters Breakout Aoc

Dell/Force 10 Compatible 40G QSFP Active Optical Cable 20m

Tripp Lite has a policy of continuous improvement. Contact a Tripp Lite Service Specialist The Cisco Compatible logo signifies that Tripp Lite's product has undergone interoperability testing by Tripp Lite together with Cisco and a third-party test house based on testing criteria set by Cisco. If you're already an expert, we won't waste your time. Contact a Network Applications Engineer Let us help. If the items are still under warranty period, customer could ask for repair or replacement.

Next

20m (66ft) Dell Force10 CBL

Dell/Force 10 Compatible 40G QSFP Active Optical Cable 20m

We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Our data center is in construction. If you're new to healthcare infrastructure planning, we'll give you all the help you need. If you're already an expert, we won't waste your time. All of these products are widely applied in many industries like telecom ,traffic, government organization, campus network ,oil industry, electric power system, and public security etc. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths.

Next